Run To Climax 2003 Results

Gen Age Group Name Time Pace

F

14 & U

Gabrielle Wilson

37:44:00

8:41:40

F

14 & U

Kim Wirgau

47:57:00

11:02:54

F

14 & U

Stephanie Meyer

48:03:00

11:04:17

F

15-19

Meghan Tandy

35:53:00

8:16:05

F

15-19

Erin Walsh

35:57:00

8:17:00

F

15-19

Savannah Hyssong

36:36:00

8:25:59

F

15-19

Sally Bowman

47:29:00

10:56:27

F

15-19

Olivia Benther

47:32:00

10:57:09

F

15-19

Autumn Doody

47:33:00

10:57:22

F

20-24

Jen Barnhard

34:23:00

7:55:21

F

20-24

Addie Kozic

37:11:00

8:34:03

F

20-24

Kate Havens

37:35:00

8:39:35

F

20-24

Amy Campbell

38:44:00

8:55:29

F

20-24

Elizabeth Vogel

39:06:00

9:00:33

F

20-24

Heather McKenzie

43:40:00

10:03:41

F

20-24

Sarah Jedele

43:45:00

10:04:50

F

20-24

Emily Arend

43:46:00

10:05:04

F

25-29

Erica Stolz

1:01:17

0:14:10

F

25-29

Tracy Penney

29:59:00

6:54:31

F

25-29

Nichole Frank

31:03:00

7:09:16

F

25-29

Susan Miller

33:17:00

7:40:08

F

25-29

Kathy Bennett

33:49:00

7:47:31

F

25-29

Meredith Black

36:27:00

8:23:55

F

25-29

Elizabeth Redak

36:58:00

8:31:04

F

25-29

Stephanie LaDuke

40:01:00

9:13:14

F

25-29

Katie Zimmer

40:02:00

9:13:27

F

25-29

Sandy Longman

50:39:00

11:40:14

F

30-34

Sandy Loken

1:01:27

0:14:10

F

30-34

Cynthia Walker

35:08:00

8:05:43

F

30-34

Lori Snyder

37:12:00

8:34:17

F

30-34

Carrie Hybels

37:40:00

8:40:44

F

30-34

Sue Holloway

37:46:00

8:42:07

F

30-34

Kathleen Westra

37:52:00

8:43:30

F

30-34

Tessa Emenheiser

57:18:00

13:12:10

F

35-39

Ann Stewart

26:14:00

6:02:40

F

35-39

Deb Petter

30:31:00

7:01:53

F

35-39

Brenda Stoddard

31:03:01

7:09:16

F

35-39

Kay Gemrich

36:33:00

8:25:18

F

35-39

Marilee Waltman

41:08

9:28

F

35-39

Barb Crill

42:10:00

9:42:57

F

35-39

Dawn Mullin

46:14:00

10:39:10

F

35-39

Donna Kowalski

53:00

12:12:43

F

40-44

Julie Montgomery

36:40:00

8:26:55

F

40-44

Cindy Coon

36:50:00

8:29:13

F

40-44

Susan Smith

42:12:00

9:43:25

F

45-49

Peggy Zeeb

29:25:00

6:46:41

F

45-49

Ruth Clark

38:37:00

8:53:52

F

45-49

Sharon Rodriguez

50:47:00

11:42:04

F

45-49

Barb Albanese

1:04:52:00

14:57

F

50-54

Jane Feilen

41:04:00

9:27:45

F

???

Jan Jessup

1:04:52:00

14:57

M

14 & U

David DeMulder

28:23:00

6:32:24

M

14 & U

Devon Doxey

32:10:00

7:24:42

M

14 & U

Andrew Srackangast

32:44:00

7:32:32

M

14 & U

Joel Fuce

33:07:00

7:37:50

M

15-19

Jeremy Shepherd

24:37:00

5:40:19

M

15-19

Ryan Montgomery

29:15:00

6:44:23

M

15-19

Cody Shepherd

29:15:00

6:44:23

M

15-19

Marty Simpson

36:28:00

8:24:09

M

15-19

Nick Czuk

42:12:00

9:43:25

M

20-24

Jared Kramer

26:54:00

6:11:53

M

20-24

Terrence Rindler

28:21:00

6:31:56

M

20-24

Jarod Kelly

28:22:00

6:32:10

M

20-24

Kurt Kramer

28:33:00

6:34:42

M

20-24

Robert Sellers

29:01:00

6:41:09

M

20-24

John Detrick

30:18:00

6:58:54

M

20-24

Brian Detrick

31:00:00

7:08:34

M

20-24

Dan Budd

35:26:00

8:09:52

M

20-24

Rex Hafer

35:31:00

8:11:01

M

20-24

John Lager

36:19:00

8:22:04

M

20-24

Tyler MacDonald

38:51:00

8:57:06

M

25-29

Sean Frank

25:07:00

5:47:14

M

25-29

Ryan Bigson

33:06:00

7:37:36

M

25-29

Lance Heinle

33:34:00

7:44:03

M

25-29

Kevin Blanck

34:57:00

8:03:11

M

25-29

Chad Longman

38:23:00

8:50:39

M

25-29

The Reverend

41:11:00

9:29:21

M

25-29

Jason Longman

42:11:00

9:43:11

M

30-34

Ima Sprinter

23:27:00

5:24:12

M

30-34

chris Roach

27:59:00

6:26:52

M

30-34

Don Plichta

32:21:00

7:27:14

M

30-34

Rich Schau

34:59:00

8:03:38

M

30-34

Andrew Seiser

39:22:00

9:04:14

M

30-34

Daniel Holloway

45:37:00

10:30:39

M

35-39

Rich Stark

22:18:00

5:08:18

M

35-39

Andy Weeks

30:20:00

6:59:21

M

35-39

Jack Veldboom

32:22:00

7:27:28

M

35-39

Joel Koestner

33:25:00

7:41:59

M

35-39

Eric Hanes

33:50:00

7:47:45

M

35-39

Ed Kengerski

34:42:00

7:59:43

M

35-39

Scott Mayo

37:42:00

8:41:12

M

35-39

Tom Schwab

37:51:00

8:43:16

M

35-39

David Bowdish

38:19:00

8:49:43

M

40-44

David Berry

24:05:00

5:32:57

M

40-44

Ron Wilson

27:36:00

6:21:34

M

40-44

Mark Kerr

27:57:00

6:26:24

M

40-44

Dan Smittendorf

33:43:00

7:46:08

M

40-44

Paul Cooper

34:48:00

8:01:06

M

40-44

Jeffrey Knowles

35:51:00

8:15:37

M

40-44

Michael Albanese

38:53:00

8:57:33

M

45-49

Dan Washburn

25:31:00

5:52:46

M

45-49

Jeff Colquhoun

25:56:00

5:58:32

M

45-49

Eric Zeeb

32:58:00

7:35:46

M

45-49

Rick Chaney

34:55:00

8:02:43

M

45-49

Russell Coon

36:52:00

8:29:41

M

45-49

Wayne Kelly

37:26:00

8:37:31

M

45-49

Dave Standish

37:59:00

8:45:07

M

45-49

Greg Staudacher

38:53:00

8:57:33

M

45-49

Zatchel Zutche

41:12:00

9:29:35

M

50-54

Franklin Maston

1:01:32

0:14:07

M

50-54

Xavier Cook

27:45:00

6:23:38

M

50-54

Ron Carpenter

28:36:00

6:35:24

M

50-54

Robert Jackson

31:34:00

7:16:24

M

50-54

Randy Fielder

34:24:00

7:55:35

M

50-54

Brian Briegel

36:19:00

8:22:04

M

50-54

Jim Lawrence

36:41:00

8:27:09

M

50-54

Gary Foster

36:54:00

8:30:08

M

50-54

Gary Longman

37:58:00

8:44:53

M

50-54

Bob Burnham

38:35:00

8:53:25

M

50-54

Steve Penix

54:42:00

12:36:13

M

50-54

Marty Feilen

57:17:00

13:11:56

M

50-54

David Burcham

1:00:33

13:57

M

55-59

Hayden Smith

28:09:00

6:29:10

M

60 +

Bill Stewart

32:50:00

7:33:55

M

60 +

Ron Dorr

40:22:00

9:18:04


Walk to Climax Results*

Gen Name Time Pace

F

Raina Korbakis

19:16

9:38

F

Bethany Dalton

24:15

12:07:30

F

Melanee Schuring

24:15:01

12:07:31

F

Donna Jackson

25:28

12:44

F

Christy Veldboom

25:50

12:55

F

Constance Barwin

28:15

14:07:30

F

Melva Chadek

29:53

14:56:30

F

Sue O'Donnell

29:58

14:59

F

Johanna Preston

30:19

15:09:30

F

Joyce Stewart

30:19:02

15:09:31

F

Beth Scramlin

35:42

17:51

F

Liz Smith

18:24

9:12

F

Jenny Crill

36:47

18:23:30

F

Amy Soule

39:25

19:42:45

F

Judy Soule

39:27

19:43:30

F

Cathy Henniges

39:36

19:48

F

Debbie Chaney

41:48

20:54

F

Kassandra Bolhuis

41:49

20:54:30

F

Sara Scramlin

41:49:02

20:54:31

M

Robert Clark

24:10

12:05

M

Kevin Crill

27:51

14:55:30

M

Robert Gibson

33:58

16:59

M

Colton Veldboom

34:46

17:23

M

Russell Boothby

34:47

17:23:30

M

Phillip Scramlin The Elder

35:46

17:53

M

Phillip Scramlin

35:46:02

17:53:01

*We are pleased that walk participation was more than double that of past years. We tried to put the results of those who inadvertantly walked the 7K route in the 7K results list. We welcome your comments at spmtn@hotmail.com .

Back to Run to Climax Page