1970-1971

Donald Verucchi, 3rd plt

Robert Kon, 3rd plt

Top

Arlan A. Ervasti, 3rd plt

Michael L. Fannon, 3rd plt

Ivan Keith Vivian, 3rd plt

Patrick S. Donovan

Greg Brodeur, 3rd plt.

James Denholm, 3rd plt

Robert Applewhite

Lawrence Merrill

Kevin Myles, XO and 1-6

Jimmie B. Happney, 3rd plt

Carl G. Davis, 3rd plt.

Courtney Brown, 3rd plt

John(?) Bartlett, MEDIC, 3rd plt.

Robert Brandin, 3rd plt.

Adolph Borroel, 3rd plt. 323 2nd St. Oak Creek, CO 80467

Emory Kirkland, 3rd plt

Victor B. Comeau, 3rd plt, Dec '94

Larry Pence, 3rd plt

Gerald Smith

Gregory C. Seitz, 3rd plt.->Bn Aide

Richard H. Taylor, CO

Mark Melvin, 3rd plt 364 3rd Ave., Portola, CA 96122-9421

Richard Skatzes V.

Dennis J. Murphy

Keith R. Nash

Thanks to Keith Nash and Jim Denholm for supplying several names for this page and Dave Judge for rosters.
Background photo from Bob Brandin

Joseph T. Powell

Joseph R. Orona

Alan M. Maddox

Jesse W. Lincycomb, 3rd plt.

Wayne D. Frazier, Sep, 1976

Robert M. Duckwyler

Robert J. Carter

Nicanor Barajas

Richard A. Binkley, 987 Lancaster Pike, Quarryville, PA 17566

William Farrington

Frederick R. Maley

Richard F. Poteste

Page 1

John J. Tong, Jr.

Ronald V. Vrabel, 3rd plt, 3305 Patteson Rd. Florissant, MO 63031

David J. Judge, 3-6

William F. Harper, 3rd plt 131 Honeysuckle Drive, Hendersonville, TN 37075

Prior

Next

Melvin S. Frisch 3rd plt

Anthony Daisy, 3rd plt.

Richard McSweeney, MEDIC, 3rd plt

Albert E. Passmore

William Turner, 3rd plt

Peter A. Dencker, X-6

Donald Heald, CO

Robert Albright, CO

Clifford Neuffer, 3rd plt

Craig Dublin, 3rd plt

James L. Bledsoe, 3rd plt

Bruce Hunter, FO

Martin G. Lewis, 3rd plt

Ronald E. O'Brien

Darvid W. Potz, 3rd plt

John E. Phenix, 3rd plt

Carlos Rivera, 3rd plt

John A. Smith

Charles P. Sorenson

Dave L. Thorson, 3rd plt

Thomas W. Vaden, 3rd plt 156 Tweedy Rd., McRae, AR 72102

Jackie M. Ackerman

Cecil O. Allen

Gary L. Anderson

Richard A. Ball

Richard Benevidez

Richard A. Bennley (?)

DA Burgos-Bruendo (?)

David G. Burns

James R. Cambron

Troy S. Capps

Arthur Carrillo

Dennis C. Caylor

Thomas Chambliss

William A. Chasar

Carl S. Coulston

Jesse O. Cuen, 4th plt.

Thomas H. Dibble

Thomas Donnelly

Alfred L. Feimster

James D. Furlong

James German

Thomas J. Gustwiller

Linwood A. Harper, 23 Feb 1990

Jack S. Hartman

Michael L. Heckart

Francisco X. Hernandez

Robert Herrera

Johnny M. Holloway

Efraim Ibarra

Antonio Jaime (?)

Gale D. Jordan

James A. Keith

Thomas Ketchum, May '90

Reid (?) Klapperich

Patrice Lampietti

Felix Leal

James Lloyd. Lowe

William R. Lowth, Dec '95

Alan K. Ludich (?)

Shelby Magoffin

Jerry A. Maguire, 2nd plt, P.O. Box 131, Carson, WA 98610-0131

Patrick Manderville (?)

Donald G. Martin

Richard D. Masciocchi, 1st, 4th plt

John A. Mason - PO Box 593, Roundup, MT 59072

Greg B. McDonnell

Richard D. McDonald

Bennie McLawhorn, Dec '73

Richard C. Meyer

Michael C. Milligan

Dan (?) Mullins or Jan W.

Roberto (?) Muniz(?)

James S. Newman

Dennis D. Olsonawski, 1609 310th St, Hallock, MN 56728

Edward R. Pacheco

Armando Pastran

John L. Payne

Arthur Price

Roy J. Priest, Jul. '00

Frederick J. Prout

Clayton D. Rice

Luis Rivera-Soto

George D. Roller, Feb '83

Bobby J. Simpson

Charlie Smothers

Robert J. Swatkowski

Carlton B. Talley

Bob Allen. Taylor  or Gog A.

Lee Valadez

Huewett(?) Vinson

John P. Vitchoff

John W. Walters

Paul F. Warren, 14 Sep 09

Kenneth A. Webb, Jan '96

Thomas M. Whitlow, Apr '96

J. L. Whitt

Isaac A. Wright

Francis T. Ahern

Marcos S. Arguello

Donald Clark

Phillip L. Cobb

William R. Cobb, 1st plt.

------------ E. Conalt(?)

Jimmy N. Cook

Robert S. Cook

Edward E. Criss(?)

Jerry Daigle(?)

Manuel R. Elijah

Michael E. Lariz

Dennis Larzowe(?)

John A. Lawson

John Passmore

Jerry Peters

Joel K. Prig(b?)now

Wiley Rogers, 4-6, Apr '83

Larry L. Sonick 805 Perry Hwy, Ross, PA 19038

Elroy Stromeyer

Logan Towery, 1st plt

Kenneth E. Vaughn

Jacob Wick

James E. Wright

Jack Rose

Charles Bays

George W. Chestnut

David F. Kolb

Joseph M. Ventriglia, 30 May 2002

Espardo Vasquez

Juan Rios

David G. Miller

Robert W. McClellan

Gerald L. Davis, Jan '81

Ernest L. Crowder

Richard L. Blaskowski

Glenn W. Bennett

Gilbert Blackmon

Steve Martinez, 3rd plt

Ron Bennett

Edward D. Sweeney, 3-6

William Zittergruen

William C. Young

Rudolph P. Thach

Joe Stoehr?

Joel F. Stoehr?

Paul E. Simmons

Terry W. Seelye

William H. Robinson, 24-Nov-98

James A. Roberts

Alvin M. Risinger

James C. Price

William E. Pike, Jr., Aug '81

Dennis M. Murai

Perry F. Mixon, Sep '96

Jerry J. Miller

Luis A. Mendez

Melvin May

James Marlowe

R. W. Lowe?

Leroy D. Lekens

James T. King

William T. Jerrett

Barrett Hettinger, Jan '92

Martin T. Harris

Jeffrey D. Harling

Ernan Gutierrez

Ronald D. Grigg

James Green

Roy G. Graham

Michael N. Geskey

Mathew J. Garrick

Laverne F. Ehlers, Feb '94

Thomas J. Cromwell

David A. Casteen

Ronald E. Carlyle

David D. Burks, 3rd plt

Clarence Buchanan

Henry D. Brinkley, Jan '78

Bobby J. Bowers

Rene A. Bouchard

Richard E. Black

Pedro Bernardo

Ronald Gary, CO

Earl H. Hughes, Jun, '89

Johnny L. White

-------------- Bass

The following men from the 1970 roster were killed in action. This page is dedicated to their memory.

Others arriving in 1970

Gary W. White

Dennis C. Storey, 4th plt.

mail bouncing
mail bouncing
Bodo Rosin, 3rd Plt.
Wallace Henkelman, LT
Joseph P. Tyrell, 1st SGT, 09 Feb 86
Ronald L. Pilgrim
Joseph R. Rasyner
Daniel J. Gobert
John C. Woody, 21 Jan 2004
Peter D. Carr
Gary L. Durocher
Paul M. George, Nov 1977
Victor A. Graham, 15 May 1993
John E. Hamilton
Gary L. Johnson
Alvin Keith
Gregory Winkler
George H. Wood, Jr.
Charles E. Zimmerman
Joe B. Savelle
Dennis R. Winslow, MEDIC, 4th plt.
Aubrey F. Sample, 20 Nov 03