1969-1970

Randen Pederson, 3rd plt.

Claudas Pendergrass, 3rd plt.

Kevin Collins, 3rd plt.

Charles Thompson, 3rd plt

Rommie Darden, 3rd plt.

Robert Johnson, 3rd plt

Jeff Diehl, 3rd plt.

Wayne R. Guerke

George Bradley

Robert N. Cancio

Jim Akridge, 3rd plt, 1985

Kenny Cruise, 3rd plt.

Robert E. Lee, 3rd plt

Robert Shearer, 4th plt.

James Hammond, 3rd plt.

Jeff Hungerford, 3rd plt.

James Moore, 3rd plt.

Cyril Brockman, 3rd plt. 381 Mercer Darke Cty Line, Ft. Recovery, OH 45846

Dana B. Dillon, CO, Crazy Horse Six

Francisco Royos, First Sgt.

John Bailey, 3rd Plt.

Top of page

John B. Conway

Joseph Hernandez

Michael M. Paestella, 3rd plt->Bn 6-5

C. H. Reynolds

Prior

Next

James F. Altemus

Ernest G. Battle

Edward J. Beal, Jr.

Ronald D. Johnson

Richard Nelson, 3-6, Aug. '81

Almodovan Camacho

Michael S. Collins, 2nd plt.

Randell M. Copeland, 2n, 3rd, wpns plt 2301 Silver Spur, Round Rock, TX 78681

Morris Ferguson

Craig Ford

Yale Frechette, May '97

James Golson, 3rd plt

Eddie J. Hollingshead

Norman Krogg

Daniel Labbe

Ardean Lessington, Jun '76

Lambert McMannis

James R. McDonnell

Joseph Paulino

Vincente Perez

Michael A. Porter

John A. Schmaltz, Feb '75

Joseph Sims

Richard Soto

David B. Sutman

Kenneth Wells, 3rd plt

Gary A. Wood

Jeff R. Beavers

Robert W. Coleman

Francisco R. Perez

James A. Metz

James A. Metz

Joseph Persaud, 3-6

Robert Mitchell, 3rd plt

Eddie D. Yates, 3rd plt.

William Henry, 3rd plt.

Sixto Y. Luna, 3rd Plt.

Michael E. Hudzinski

Mark Creg, 3rd plt

Gene Henderson, 2nd plt

Carl Young

Hoyt Lane Dennard, CO

Jonathan R. Phillips, 4th plt

Mark Hilliker

James Greene

Donnie Toland

Jim(?) Ford

Charles J. Gibson, 3rd plt, sniper

Dennis P. Ackert, 803 Ackert Rd., Dixon, IL 61021

Frank Aiello

Willie L. Andrews

George Avery III

Fabian Balboa

James F. Barber, Jul '97

Gary L. Berg

Theodore C. Berry

George J. Blunt

Richard K. Brown

Richard M. Caputo

Robert S. Cook

Edward E. Criss

James M. Currence

Vincent Double

Danny K. Ford

John A. Gigante

George Gray, Jr.

Richard Hansen

Jerry L. Hearns

Dewey Henderson

Charles V. Hesse, 8398 S. Dickinson, Fremont, MI 49412

John Horn, 3rd plt

Larry L. Hudson

Robert Humphreys

Rufus Johnson

Stephen Jones

James W. Kasmer

Roger V. Krevenas

Johann Kuskovich

Joseph M. Labenki

Jon G. Lee

John O. Lofton

Larry E. Merrill

Clinton L. Mick - RR1, Box 196A, Buckhannon, WV 26201-9801

Robert E. Mullins

Arthur Passard

Donald D. Peterson

John K. Reeves

Alvin M. Risinger

Richard Sersan(?)

Stephen T. Shanley

Jerry D. Smith

Joe Stoehr(?)

Dennis C. Storey (Sunshine?), 2nd plt.

Daniel L. Thom

Dan Thorp, Aug. '98

Daniel E. Trapp

Edward A Wawrzyner(?)

Jerry Whitward(?)

Richard A. Whitten, 2000

Michael N. Zeigler

Danny R. Williams (Little Sarge), 2nd plt.  Ph. 828-693-8083

Charles Small, 2nd plt., phone available

Gary Parker

Clarence(?) McFarland

D.L. Coleman

James S. Johnston

Thomas Niebling, 4-6

Thomas J. Consedine, 1-6, XO 04-Dec-05

Henry Murphy

Thanks to Dave Judge for providing a roster.

Gregory Jewett

Paul A. McDonald

Andrew Clements

Richard Benevidez

James Furlong, 1st plt 3 Lakeview Dr., Ringoes, NJ 08551

Ted Ginsburg, 4th plt

Samuel Morrison

Richard Merritt - 1505 E. 63rd St., Sioux Falls, SD 57108

William Kimrey

Douglas Chappel

Al Provost

William J. Peberdy, x-6

The following men from the 1969 roster were killed in action. This page is dedicated to their memory.

Others arriving in 1969

William Clifford, 2-6

Marty Anderson, 1st plt

"Pookie" Berube

Virgil Lamb, Jr - 2232 E. Sherman St., Tacoma, WA 98404-4737

Richard Trosclair

Tim Taylor, 3rd plt

Donald D. Little  24-Aug-09

Michael Crow, 3-6

Wayne L. Czajka, 3rd plt, FO

Leland E. Hyslop, X-6

Michael Gough

Cambron L. Bare

Charles R. Borden

Everette Hammonds

Allen R. McCoy

Clevoan McLeod

Robert E. Moll_s?

Melvin Porter

Thomas G. Post

Roy Rands

John Roop

Roger M. Smith

Mail bouncing; removed in April '04

Barry J. Lawson, 2nd plt.
Ronald Parker, 2nd plt