1968-1969

Johnny Bensley, 1st plt

Lawrence E. Connors, 2-6

Stephen R. Deal

William C. Doak, 1st plt

Paul D. Guffey

Page 1

Top of page

Dennis Carthew

Ronald J. St Jean, 3rd plt.

Cosmo R. Tomanelli, 4th plt PO Box 67M, Bay Shore, NY 11706

Prior

Next

Robert J. Bakeman, 4th plt

Kenwette A. Bramble

James Brogan

Randell D. Brown

Dennis Budzinski, 3rd plt

Phillip L. Camerer

James M. Clark, 1st plt,

William L. Coonce, 3rd plt.

Gordon R. Crow

Edgardo Del Rosario

Quinten J. Dougherty, 3rd plt, 5414 Standing Oak Rd., Midlothian, VA 23112

Ralph W. Estes

Gary M. Everingham

Lenus L. Fischer, 521 Oak St., Pratt, KS.

Lawrence Franco, 3rd plt.

Charles E. Francis

Thomas W. Franz  Jan, 2009

Alan E. Fundack

B. C. Garris, Jr.

Charles Glover

James M. Golatt, 2nd plt

Willie C. Goodwin, Sep '82

David H. Gore, 4th plt

Kenneth Grassette

Norman T. Green, 1st plt

Jack E. Hale, 4th plt

Jerry L. Hall, 1st plt, Feb '99

Alan J. Harper, 4th plt

Lenell Harris

John C. Hartzell, 3rd plt

Theodore G. Hinton, 4th plt

Robert Holland

William Hollenbeck, 3rd plt

Gary E. Isham, 4th plt, 09 Sep 11

Kenneth L. James, 3rd plt.

Albert R. Joines

Steven L. Jolliff, 4th plt

David E. Jones

Lundy Jones, Nov '99

Cary K. Kraft, 1st plt

Daniel Landry

Alfred T. Madara, 3rd plt

Curtis L. Manning, 3rd plt.

Abel B. Martinez

John L. Maziarz

Clifton C. McClean

Daniel W. Merritt

Willis Middleton

Bill F. Moore, 1st plt

William Morrissey

Theodore Murphy, 3rd plt. Address available upon request

John W. Mutteloke

Timothy L. Myers, 3rd plt

Roger D. Noe, 3rd plt

Bobby E. Norful, 3rd plt.

David L. Polinski, Nov 2001

Carmace E. Reece, 3rd plt, 14 Dec 00

Roy W. Reed

Charles M. Rizzo, 2nd plt

James G. Robinson

Arturo Rodriguez, 1st plt

Randy D. Russell

Larry W. Ryder

Michael C. Sadd

Lawrence Seleski, 2nd plt

Marshall P. Shupe, Nov '79

Larry S. Simpson

David L. Tangeman

Ronald Thompson

William Thompson, Nov '80

Charles C. Toy, 3rd plt

Hale Vannoy, 2nd plt

Charles Vymislicky

George T. Wade

Earl Watkins, Mar '88

Peter J. Westers

Daniel Williams, Jr., 1st plt

Georgie Yamyowan

Carl P. Young

Jonathon Wilson, First Sgt

John A. Krischunas, May '90

Ray D. Ware, JR.

Frederick White, 3rd plt

Willard Powe, Jr.

William A. DePalo, Jr. CO, Crazy Horse 6

William Krahl, 2nd plt.

Tommy J. Thompson, Aug '95

Furman David Chandler, 2nd plt. 24 Aug 11

Thomas A. Ciccolini, X-6,XO,CO, "Crazy Horse 6"

Robert J. Dunn, 1st plt

Frank H. Kreger, 1st Plt

Fred H. Morawietz, 4-6

John P. Pineau, 3-6

Gregory E. Adams, 1st plt

John E. Allen, CP RTO

Peter J. Ancheta, 1st plt

Richard A. Barton, HQ

Lewis K. Beaty, 1st plt

Freddy A. Betz, 1st plt

John H. Buneta, 2nd plt

Charles Hackenmiller, 1st plt.

Durwood G. Lockamy, 2nd plt

Harry T. Merritt, 3rd plt

Otis E. Rittman (Gene), 1st plt

Jon P. Schneewind, 2nd plt 338 W. 5th St., Waconia, MN 55387

Blandy A. Simmons, 3rd plt, Dec '91

James H. Robinson, HQ

Thanks to Dave Chandler for a roster.

Lester D. Allen, 2nd plt

James P. Akins, 1st plt

Roy L. Armstrong, 1st plt

Charles K. Ball, 3rd plt

Roy L. Barbree, HQ

Danny L. Boatright, 3rd plt

Roy E. Boswell, 2nd plt, Apr '74

Richard J. Bradshaw, 2nd plt

Charles V. Bremermann, 1st plt

Bennie D. Bryant, 4th plt

David S. Caronia, 2nd plt, Oct '92

Thomas R. Carosella, 4th plt, Nov '72

Chalmer A. Coble, 1st plt, Dec '94

Thomas E. Collins,3rd plt

Robert J. Colwell, 4th plt

Ralph T. Conroy, 1st plt

Jessie Cotton, Jr., 4th plt

Kenneth J. D'Andrea, 4th plt

James M. Dean, 4th plt.

Bradford J. Dothard, 4th plt

Daniel E. Easley, 1st plt

Paul E. Garcia, 1st plt

Pedro Garcia, Jr., 1st plt

Brian L. Gibson, CP-RTO

Roger A. Graves, 1st plt, May '84

Miles E. Gregory, 2nd plt

Ronnie V. Grin, 1/5, HQ

Jay C. Hargis, HQ

Henry Hawkins, 2nd plt

Johnnie L. Haynes, 2nd plt

Francisco Hernandez, 2nd plt

Thomas J. Hoover, HQ

Grant Jensen, 1st plt

Charlie C. Lane, 3rd plt

Jules J. Loos, 1st plt

Joe Marshall, HQ

Donald T. Miller, HQ

Jerry L. Mills, 2nd plt

William E. Morris, 1st plt

Eric B. O'Hara, 4th plt

William A. O'Keefe, 4th plt

Ronald J. Price, HQ 606 Cedar Grove Rd., Leesville, SC 29070

Thomas L. Richards, 4th plt

Stephen J. Schmeltz, CP

James H. Standart, 3rd plt

Charles G. Stranger, 4th plt

Robert W. Thompson, 3rd plt

Daniel L. Van Meter, 4th plt

Saul K. Vilcinskas, 2nd plt

James C. Weaver, 4th plt - 324 Stewart Dr., El Paso, TX 79915

Robert E. Wellmaker, HQ - Rt 1, 22F, 21502 E. IL Hwy 15, Bluford, IL 62814

Charlie M. Williams, 4th plt, May '93

Joe N. Wilson, 2nd plt, Feb '93

Robert J. Albonico

Rodney Lee Arant

William T. Lloyd

John A. Robertson Address available upon request

Roger Dalenoe

Ronald S. Ashe

Terry J. Dial, 1st plt

David M. Domzalski, HQ

Rafel A. Ferran

Karl B. Floto, 1st plt

Virgon Granger, 4th plt

Franklin H. Haas, HQ, Jan '98

James L. Hall

Miller (Dean) Hayden, 4th plt

Michael J. Kearns, 1st plt

Clinton L. Lee, 3rd plt

Stephen Lynch, 3rd plt

James E. Mansfield

Doug A. Mastermaker, 4th plt, 31 May 08

Jerry W. Meeks, 1st plt

Jerry D. Robbins, 1st plt

David A. Robertson, 2nd plt

Carlos, Santiago, 1st plt

Jack W. Seabrooks, HQ

Harvey L. Vogel, 3rd plt

John A. Walker, 4th plt

Morgan Washington, Jr., 1st plt

Thomas A. Whitefield, 3rd plt

Thomas E. Williamson, HQ, May '97

Robert W. Werbkay

Clarence E. Watson, 3rd plt.

E. L. Votaw

Johnny L. Lindsey

John Towarnicki, 3rd plt, HQ Sen. Aid Man

Kevin Ryan, 3rd plt. MEDIC

Home of Bensley Race Team

The following men from the 1968 roster were killed in action. This page is dedicated to their memory.

Others arriving in 1968

Ivan Kalin, MEDIC, 606 Merryturn Rd, Madison, WI 53714

Ivory J. Young

Leodius Clark, 2nd plt.

Clyde Seals, 2nd plt.

Richard Lafon, 2nd plt.

William Bell, 2nd plt.

Douglas Chappell, 2nd plt. probably served two tours with Bravo

Kenneth Davenport, 2nd plt.

Donald W. Taylor, 3rd plt.

Larry E. Goriner

Richard K. Haynes

Donald A. Lincks

James Moore, Jr.

Michael R. Alexander

Charles L. Suggs

Jack L. Butler, x-6

Barry D. Bradley

Richard E. Battista

Jimmie A. Nunn

James F. Plunkett

Jackie L. Kelly (or Kelley)

Lawrence F. Wilson

Alilano Ortiz-Albarran

William Rankin

Bill R. Wixon, X-6

Karl J. Fred, Old Indian Rd., Milton, NY 12547

Alfred S. Hauser, Box 474, Heyburn, ID 83336

Paul King

John P. Meeks

James A. Metz

Michael M. Mohrhardt

Nolan Watkins

no longer valid

William K. S. Olds, CO, Crazy Horse Six

Juan Colon


Claud Parker

Willard E. Reece

Gary Walinovich, 2nd plt

Arturo Figueroa

Bernford Bennett, MEDIC, 3rd plt.
James Plunkett, 3rd plt.